Academic Activities
 
 
  • Book Exhibition on New Arrivals, held on 24-7-2019.

 
 
  • Career Awareness Programming on Company Secretaries for B.Com and B.B.A Students, held on 24-7-2019.
 

 

 
  • Workshop on Recent Trends in Bio-analytical and Molecular Biology, held on 29-1-2019
 
 
  • Symposium on Skill Development, held on 25-1-2019.
Prof. M.Koteswara Rao , E.C.member, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Dr N. Sailaja, Principal Consultant of Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation, Vijayawada, Mr. Udayan Bhakshi an innovative entrepreneur of APSSDC, Sri V.V.Giri Kumar of SBI, Guntur addressed the students.
 
 
 
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

 

 

 

 

 

  • Republic Day celebrations on 26-1-2019. Dr. A. Lakshmaiah garu unfurled National Flag.

 

  • Independence Day Celebrations on 15-8-2018. Dr. K. Basavapunnaiah garu, unfurled the National Flag.
  • Torch-Bearers in Campus Placements (2018-19)
Students placed in TCS Students placed in Divis Labs
Students placed in Infosys  Students placed in Tech Mahindra Students placed in Hetero Pharma
 
  • Winning Laurels
Students of M.Sc., Maths displaying
Prathibha Puraskaram Medals
ANU kabadi winner from JKC COllege 1 st BBA student Sri M. Prabhakar,  DSC First Ranker being felicitated by  Principal and Director, PG Courses

 

 
  • B.Sc. Electronics (Maths, Electronics, Computer Science) students won prizes in Poster Presentation, Project Expo, Quiz and Paper Presentation events held at PB Siddhartha and Loyola colleges in Vijayawada.

Principal Dr. I. Nageswara Rao Garu congratulated prize winners.

Student Name       Year         Group         Achievement
A.Siva Kumar 2003 M.C.A Stood First and was awarded a Gold Medal
K.AshaJyothi 2003 M.C.A Stood First in Ladies and was awarded a Gold Medal
G.Gayathri Devi 2003 M.Sc(IS) Stood First and was awarded a Gold Medal
K.Purnima 2001 M.C.A Stood First and was awarded a Gold Medal
P.Aruna Nagalakshmi 1999 M.C.A Stood First and was awarded a Gold Medal
T.Uma Devi 1997 M.C.A. Stood First and was awarded a Gold Medal
A.Bhanu 1996 M.C.A Stood First and was awarded a Gold Medal
V.RamKotaiah 1977 B.Com Won Gold medal and Shield for college as Best B.Com. Student.
P.Sivasankara Rao 1974 B.A. Received Shri Prabhala Sundararamaiah Pantulu Gold Medal and Andhra Nataka Pitamaha Dharmavaram Krishnamacharyulu Prize for Distinction in B.A.
H.Sambasiva Rao 1975 B.Com. Stood University First and secured a Shield instituted by Indian Chamber of Commerce.
S.A.Yagnavalkya 1973 B.Com Stood University First and secured a Shield instituted by Indian Chamber of Commerce.
R.Prema 1972 B.Com Stood University First and secured a Shield instituted by Indian Chamber of Commerce.

 

 
 
© 2016. All Rights Reserved.